STAG logo
LiveSTAGShopBlogScoresSTAGdle95CardsAbout
LiveSTAGShopBlogScoresSTAGdle95CardsAbout
👤Sign inAccount

STAG builds coverage, live visibility, and momentum for gymnastics.

Privacy Policy·Terms of Service
  • Home
  • Live
  • Scores
  • Games
  • Account

World Championships · Rotterdam · 17–25 Oct

Worlds 2026 — MAG

🔮Worlds athletes' season best

Qualification — Rings

#AthleteNationDENDBonusTotalFinal
1LAN XingyuTap for stick bonusCHN6.0008.633+0.114.733Q
2ZAIKA IliaRUS5.7008.83314.533Q
3TULLOCH CourtneyTap for stick bonusGBR5.7008.700+0.114.500Q
4AVETISYAN ArturARM5.4008.83314.233Q
5KOSAK Mehmet AyberkTap for stick bonusTUR5.5008.633+0.114.233Q
6CUYLE GlenTap for stick bonusBEL5.4008.600+0.114.100Q
7OKA ShinnosukeTap for stick bonusJPN5.1008.866+0.114.066Q
8PETROUNIAS EleftheriosGRE5.7008.33314.033Q
9SIMONOV NikitaAZE5.3008.60013.900R1
10NELSON KameronTap for stick bonusUSA5.5008.233+0.113.833R2
11HASHIMOTO DaikiJPN5.1008.63313.733R3
12YANG HaonanCHN5.4008.33313.733
13ALVAREZ JoaquinTap for stick bonusCHI5.3008.300+0.113.700
14FRASER JoeGBR5.1008.56613.666
15HEPWORTH HarryGBR5.8007.86613.666
16TANG Chia-HungTPE5.0008.60013.600
17VANNUCCHI NiccoloITA5.1008.50013.600
18MOHAMED OmarEGY5.2008.40013.600
19IDRISSOV NurtanTap for stick bonusKAZ5.1008.300+0.113.500
20KAWAKAMI ShoheiTap for stick bonusJPN5.0008.366+0.113.466
21SPERANZA SimoneITA5.2008.26613.466
22ZOU JingyuanCHN5.8007.66613.466
23VERA CamiloTap for stick bonusCOL4.9008.433+0.113.433
24CUYLE NicolaBEL4.9008.50013.400
25FAVERUS ElijahNED5.0008.40013.400
26MARINOV DanielRUS4.9008.46613.366
27PILAKOURIS SokratisCYP5.0008.33313.333
28BARAJAS AngelCOL4.9008.40013.300
29DOLCI FelixCAN5.0008.30013.300
30PATANIN DmitriyKAZ5.1008.16613.266
31SUPRUN BohdanUKR5.2008.06613.266
32TOMCSANYI BenedekTap for stick bonusHUN4.8008.333+0.113.233
33WANG Yi-HsiangTPE5.0008.23313.233
34GIUBELLINI MatteoTap for stick bonusSUI4.3008.800+0.113.200
35TOUCHAIS MelwinFRA5.0008.20013.200
36RICHARD FrederickUSA5.1008.06613.166
37HARDY JamesTap for stick bonusAUS4.3008.733+0.113.133
38SEIFERT NoeSUI4.5008.63313.133
39BOJANC LukaSLO5.1008.03313.133
40DUKHNO ArseniiTap for stick bonusRUS4.6008.400+0.113.100
41KOVTUN IlliaCRO5.0008.10013.100
42MARTINEZ VictorBEL4.7008.36613.066
43YULO Carlos EdrielPHI4.9008.13313.033
43LEE JunghyoKOR4.9008.13313.033
45PIFFARETTI MattiaSUI4.5008.50013.000
46MESZAROS KrisztoferHUN4.3008.63312.933
47SCHMIDT CasimirNED4.8008.06612.866
48CHRONOPOULOS IoannisGRE4.9007.96612.866
49TVARDOUSKI DaniilBLR5.2007.66612.866
50JARMAN JakeGBR4.2008.63312.833
51VERNIAIEV OlegUKR4.7008.13312.833
51DAVIDSSON Agust IngiISL4.7008.13312.833
53ALVAREZ JormanCOL5.2007.63312.833
54TREBING GlennGER4.5008.30012.800
55PLATA JoelESP4.4008.33312.733
56STELMAKH RadomyrTap for stick bonusGER4.3008.333+0.112.733
56OLASZ XavierTap for stick bonusCAN4.3008.333+0.112.733
58SAKOUHI NaelFRA5.0007.73312.733
59PARK JinhoKOR5.1007.63312.733
60LEYKIN DanilaTap for stick bonusUSA3.9008.700+0.112.700
61SAMPAIO PatrickBRA4.5008.20012.700
62ABBADINI YuminITA4.8007.90012.700
63KOSKI EliasFIN4.3008.33312.633
64ELSHOBKI OmarTap for stick bonusEGY4.3008.233+0.112.633
65MANSARD AnthonyFRA4.7007.93312.633
66DUNKEL NilsGER4.8007.83312.633
67VILLAFANE DanielARG5.2007.40012.600
68HUNG Yuan-HsiTPE4.4008.16612.566
69DOI RyosukeJPN4.5008.06612.566
70LANGENEGGER FlorianSUI3.8008.73312.533
71ABAIDI AmineTap for stick bonusNED3.7008.733+0.112.533
72SOARES DiogoBRA4.2008.33312.533
73MEJIA ThomasCOL4.3008.16612.466
74SKOGVANG PederTap for stick bonusNOR3.7008.633+0.112.433
75MOORE JesseAUS4.2008.23312.433
75ROMERO StefanoECU4.2008.23312.433
77MELNYKOV MykytaTap for stick bonusUKR3.8008.500+0.112.400
78AHMED MostafaEGY4.1008.30012.400
79ZAVORY SzilardHUN4.2008.20012.400
80ZAKUTNEY SamuelCAN3.9008.46612.366
81EDER TimoGER4.2008.16612.366
82COURNOYER ReneCAN5.0007.36612.366
83MOLNAR BotondHUN4.0008.30012.300
84GRIKINIS NedasLTU4.5007.80012.300
85MALIK RitamAUS3.6008.66612.266
86AVCI Alperen EgeTUR3.7008.56612.266
87VETTER GinoAUT4.1008.16612.266
88ERGASHEV KhabibulloUZB4.2008.06612.266
89KIM JaehoKOR4.0008.23312.233
89MACCHIATI MarioITA4.0008.23312.233
91LOPEZ JosePUR4.2008.00012.200
92AZIZOV IlyasKAZ4.3007.90012.200
93GEORGIOU IliasCYP3.4008.76612.166
94NUNEZ IsaacMEX3.7008.46612.166
95CARRION CARO DanielESP4.0008.16612.166
96GUIMARAES VitaliyBRA3.7008.43312.133
97WISKUS ShaneUSA5.0007.10012.100
98BRANDENBURGER QuentinLUX3.8008.23312.033
99LAKOMY AdamCZE4.3007.73312.033
100ANGONAS GeorgiosCYP3.5008.50012.000
101ERKHEMBAYAR UsukhbayarTap for stick bonusMGL3.4008.500+0.112.000
102HOSSAINI HamzaMAR3.7008.30012.000
103STEELE AdamIRL3.2008.73311.933
104KAMILJANOV RavshanUZB3.4008.53311.933
105HRYKO VladyslavUKR4.9007.03311.933
106BERKOVICH NoamISR3.6008.30011.900
107TARCA NicholasROU3.7008.20011.900
108MIR NicolauESP4.0007.90011.900
109TRAORE-MALATRE LeeroyFRA3.5008.33311.833
110GARNCZAREK KacperPOL3.3008.50011.800
111PARDO Nahuel NicolasARG3.6008.20011.800
112ORTAL RonISR3.7008.10011.800
113WAHRMANN-BAKER ElelJAM4.2007.60011.800
114CHIOU Min-HanTPE3.6008.13311.733
115SIEEDIN SaveliiRUS3.8007.93311.733
116GRUENBERG JermainTap for ND and stick bonusNED3.3008.600−0.3+0.111.700
117FRICK AidenAUS3.1008.56611.666
118YOCKERS IgnacioESP3.3008.36611.666
119OLAFSSON Dagur KariISL3.5008.16611.666
120TANTALIDIS AntoniosGRE3.5008.13311.633
121OSHIRO JohnnyBRA4.5007.13311.633
122HRYHARCHUK DanilaBLR4.1007.50011.600
123ALI MazenEGY3.5008.06611.566
124BAOBENMAD SuphacheepTHA4.2007.33311.533
125ISTOCK AlexanderNZL2.9008.60011.500
126LIUBIMOV IliaISR3.4008.06611.466
127MAYOL SantiagoARG4.3007.10011.400
128ZULFA Luqman Al HafizTap for stick bonusMAS2.7008.500+0.111.300
129KILICER Mert EfeTUR3.1008.20011.300
130GONZALES EdwardPER3.3008.00011.300
131SOTO RODRIGUEZ Jensuel JPUR3.3007.73311.033
132COGAT AdamALG3.8007.00010.800
133LECHAUD LuisPOR3.0007.50010.500
134MCLEAN DanielRSA2.7007.70010.400
135GAGAMOV JackCZE2.7007.60010.300
136PARK SeunghoKOR3.8006.36610.166
137TRIFONOV DanielBUL2.7007.43310.133
138YULO Karl Jahrel EldrewPHI3.2006.6339.833
139SPONEVIK SebastianTap for NDNOR4.2008.066−3.09.266
140TIAN HaoTap for NDCHN1.9008.866−3.07.766
141PUA AsherTap for NDSGP2.5007.833−3.07.333

Worlds scores are read from the FIG's own live scoring as each session runs.