World Championships · Rotterdam · 17–25 Oct

Worlds 2026 — MAG

Qualification — Pommel horse

#AthleteNationDENDBonusTotalFinal
1MANUKYAN HamletARM5.9009.03314.933Q
2KURBANOV NarimanKAZ6.0008.86614.866Q
3TARGHETTA GabrieleITA5.9008.93314.833Q
4KHACHATRYAN MamikonARM5.8008.93314.733Q
5HOOPES PatrickUSA6.1008.56614.666Q
6HUR WoongKOR5.9008.73314.633Q
7VAN DER AA KilanBEL5.7008.90014.600Q
8HASHIMOTO DaikiJPN5.7008.83314.533Q
9WARD ReubenGBR5.7008.76614.466R1
10MC CLENAGHAN RhysIRL5.8008.60014.400R2
11YOCKERS IgnacioESP5.8008.50014.300R3
12LEE Chih-KaiTPE5.5008.76614.266
13PETROV MatveiALB5.7008.53314.233
14CARROLL JordanCAN5.8008.43314.233
15RAKOVIC GregorSLO5.6008.60014.200
16KAMILJANOV RavshanUZB5.4008.76614.166
17ZOU JingyuanCHN5.1008.96614.066
18GIUBELLINI MatteoSUI5.5008.56614.066
18AZIZOV IlyasKAZ5.5008.56614.066
20JARMAN JakeGBR5.4008.63314.033
21SIEEDIN SaveliiRUS5.6008.40014.000
21ABBADINI YuminITA5.6008.40014.000
23YANG HaonanCHN5.2008.76613.966
24RICHARD FrederickUSA5.7008.23313.933
25OKA ShinnosukeJPN5.0008.90013.900
26DE Munck LoranNED5.5008.33313.833
27LANGENEGGER FlorianSUI5.4008.40013.800
27DUNKEL NilsGER5.4008.40013.800
29AHMADZADA RasulAZE5.4008.36613.766
30ERGASHEV KhabibulloUZB5.2008.53313.733
31TAMSEL DominicSUI5.2008.50013.700
32FRASER JoeGBR5.3008.40013.700
33FAVERUS ElijahNED5.5008.20013.700
34OLAFSSON Dagur KariISL5.6008.06613.666
35BARAJAS AngelCOL5.8007.86613.666
35SUNDELL WilliamSWE5.8007.86613.666
37TARCA NicholasROU5.4008.20013.600
38MARINOV DanielRUS5.0008.56613.566
39EDER TimoGER5.3008.26613.566
40VERA CamiloCOL5.0008.53313.533
41TOUCHAIS MelwinFRA5.2008.33313.533
42DOI RyosukeJPN5.3008.23313.533
43IVANOV DavidBUL5.6007.90013.500
44SAKOUHI NaelFRA5.0008.43313.433
45GUIMARAES VitaliyBRA5.0008.40013.400
46KOVTUN IlliaCRO5.7007.70013.400
47KIM JaehoKOR5.0008.30013.300
48SEIFERT NoeSUI5.1008.16613.266
49NAIDIN SergeiRUS5.1008.13313.233
50MOORE JesseAUS5.2008.03313.233
51PLATA JoelESP5.0008.20013.200
51KAWAKAMI ShoheiJPN5.0008.20013.200
53STELMAKH RadomyrGER5.1008.10013.200
54GEORGIOU MariosCYP4.6008.56613.166
55SCHMIDT CasimirNED5.0008.16613.166
56LIUBIMOV IliaISR5.3007.86613.166
57KARIMI MiladKAZ4.9008.23313.133
58DUKHNO ArseniiRUS5.1008.03313.133
59SKHILADZE LevanGEO4.7008.40013.100
60TREBING GlennGER5.1007.96613.066
61HAGENS TruAUS5.6007.46613.066
62IDRISSOV NurtanKAZ5.0008.03313.033
63CHRONOPOULOS IoannisGRE4.8008.20013.000
64KIS DominikHUN4.6008.36612.966
65HRYKO VladyslavUKR5.7007.23312.933
66MEJIA ThomasCOL4.7008.20012.900
67OSHIRO JohnnyBRA5.1007.80012.900
68VETTER GinoAUT4.8008.03312.833
69DOLGOPYAT ArtemISR4.9007.93312.833
70STEELE AdamIRL4.6008.20012.800
70KILICER Mert EfeTUR4.6008.20012.800
72MESZAROS KrisztoferHUN4.9007.86612.766
73PARK SeunghoKOR4.6008.10012.700
74MELNYKOV MykytaUKR5.4007.30012.700
75HRYHARCHUK DanilaBLR4.8007.86612.666
76ZAKUTNEY SamuelCAN5.0007.66612.666
77MANSARD AnthonyFRA4.3008.33312.633
78MALIK RitamAUS4.8007.83312.633
79TRAORE-MALATRE LeeroyFRA5.2007.43312.633
80TANG Chia-HungTPE4.1008.50012.600
81MOHAMED OmarEGY4.5008.10012.600
82AFIFY MohamedEGY4.4008.16612.566
83GAGAMOV JackCZE4.5008.06612.566
84COURNOYER ReneCAN4.6007.96612.566
85GARNCZAREK KacperPOL4.8007.76612.566
86GRUENBERG JermainNED4.2008.33312.533
87GONZALES EdwardPER4.9007.63312.533
88SOARES DiogoBRA5.1007.43312.533
89GEORGIOU IliasCYP4.2008.30012.500
89MIR NicolauESP4.2008.30012.500
91CARRION CARO DanielESP4.7007.80012.500
91ERKHEMBAYAR UsukhbayarMGL4.7007.80012.500
93HICKEY JamesIRL5.3007.10012.400
94BRANDENBURGER QuentinLUX4.1008.26612.366
95TANTALIDIS AntoniosGRE4.1008.23312.333
96WAHRMANN-BAKER ElelJAM4.3007.96612.266
97KUAVITA NoahBEL4.2008.03312.233
98SPONEVIK SebastianNOR4.6007.63312.233
99LEE JunghyoKOR5.0007.23312.233
100MARTINEZ VictorBEL4.8007.36612.166
101MAYOL SantiagoARG5.0007.16612.166
102ELSHOBKI OmarEGY5.6006.56612.166
103TIAN HaoCHN5.2006.93312.133
104PENEV KevinBUL4.4007.66612.066
105COGAT AdamALG4.5007.56612.066
106GARCIA RahiGUA4.8007.26612.066
107FRICK AidenAUS4.2007.83312.033
108WISKUS ShaneUSA4.7007.30012.000
109BERKOVICH NoamISR3.8008.13311.933
110ZAVORY SzilardHUN4.3007.63311.933
110YULO Karl Jahrel EldrewPHI4.3007.63311.933
112CHIOU Min-HanTPE5.1006.83311.933
113LAKOMY AdamCZE3.9008.00011.900
114BAOBENMAD SuphacheepTHA4.3007.60011.900
115PUA AsherSGP4.9007.00011.900
116SKOGVANG PederNOR4.3007.56611.866
117ANGONAS GeorgiosCYP3.6008.23311.833
118CUYLE NicolaBEL5.0006.83311.833
119DAVIDSSON Agust IngiISL3.3008.50011.800
120TOMCSANYI BenedekHUN4.9006.90011.800
121HOSSAINI HamzaMAR3.6008.16611.766
122LEYKIN DanilaUSA5.2006.46611.666
123DOLCI FelixCAN4.6007.03311.633
124ORTAL RonISR3.9007.70011.600
125ZABALA YanCOL4.8006.76611.566
126MACCHIATI MarioITA4.6006.93311.533
127AHMED MostafaEGY4.7006.76611.466
128PARDO Nahuel NicolasARG4.4007.00011.400
129SUPRUN BohdanUKR4.6006.80011.400
130VERNIAIEV OlegUKR5.2006.16611.366
131AVCI Alperen EgeTUR3.6007.66611.266
132TVARDOUSKI DaniilBLR4.8006.43311.233
133KOSKI EliasFIN4.6006.60011.200
134YULO Carlos EdrielPHI4.4006.76611.166
135ROMERO StefanoECU3.8007.33311.133
136HUNG Yuan-HsiTPE3.6007.43311.033
137GRIKINIS NedasLTU3.2007.60010.800
138ISTOCK AlexanderNZL4.4006.13310.533
139TRIFONOV DanielBUL4.0006.33310.333
140MCLEAN DanielRSA3.0007.00010.000
141NUNEZ IsaacMEX3.1006.90010.000
142SAMPAIO PatrickBRA4.2005.80010.000
142LOPEZ JosePUR4.2005.80010.000
144SPERANZA SimoneITA3.0006.6339.633
145KYRIAKOU NeofytosCYP3.1006.1339.233
147SOTO RODRIGUEZ Jensuel JPUR4.0003.9337.933

Worlds scores are read from the FIG's own live scoring as each session runs.